?

Log in

Wisconsin LJ Bash's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Friday, May 7th, 2004
2:39 pm - Here

nystyle
My Name: Nicole
My Age: 24
My Birthdate: April 25
My sex: female
Interests: Music, Movies, TV, Reading, Shopping, Working out, Style, Sports (football, baseball, volleyball, soccer, etc), being outside, kitties...oh you can just look at my bio.
Work: I work at UWW

How to get in contact with me: AIM = Spifaroo
Email: brockwayn@excite.com

I'm really looking to make some close friends...alot of mine have graduated and I want to develop some relationships with close girl friends...guys can apply too!
Plus I want to have fun. I hope to hear from some of you!

current mood: bored

(3 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, April 24th, 2002
3:39 am

djwickwild
As the maintainer of the community I ask for your help... If you have any friends with LJ in the Wisconsin area, let them know about the community, we shall work on getting a party together or something once we have a substantial amount of members...

thanks,
BenScott

current mood: happy

(1 comment | comment on this)

Sunday, April 7th, 2002
12:15 am - Okay.

ex_rents163
My Name: Bridget
My Age: 20
My Birthdate: August 4
My sex: Feline, errr...female
Interests: Music, Movies, Computers, Web Design, Reading, Anime, Video Games blah blah blah this is all in my LJ bio. =)
Work: Currently Unemployed. =(

How to get in contact with me: AIM = CryoKitten ICQ = 48806740 Windows Messenger = darcysky@hotmail.com website = http://www.cynica.org/pristine

(comment on this)

Friday, April 5th, 2002
11:28 pm - My turn

thenewchristina
My Name: ChrisTina
My Age: 31
My Birthdate: 01/11/1971
My sex: Female
Interests: Reading, Writing, Designing Webpages(http://www.unknowngoddess.com), my cat, Watching stand-up comedy, Shopping, listening to a wide variety of music, etc...
Work: Automobile Assembler
How to get in contact with me: See my bio if you really wanna know. ;)

(comment on this)

Saturday, April 6th, 2002
12:45 am - Something to help us to get to know each other a little better...

djwickwild
My Name: Ben
My Age: 22
My Birthdate: February 20 1980
My sex: Male, as if that wasn't a given huh? lol
Interests: Music, Computers, Broadcasting, guitars, *women* yeah I know... Im also into many sorts of activities including Football, Baseball, not actually playing either, but I watch them, I play games, talk online, and watch movies...

Work: well easiest way to put it is, Im a DJ'ing Karaoke Movie clerk... HAHA

How to get in contact with me: DJBenScott@aol.com is the easiest, if you get onto my friends list, you can always text message me... =c)

so lets here about you! just click your right mouse button and select all, then hold the control key and hit C that will copy everything here, then just erase my answers and fill in your own, or you can make one of your own, thats cool too!

BenScott...

current mood: happy

(comment on this)

Wednesday, March 27th, 2002
3:37 pm - sorry about duplicate posts.
bakatenshi hey hey.
just thought I'd create ljbash, as maybe, common ground for everyone?
I'm just worried about overlapping bash dates, and it seems like the LALJbash has sparked tons of planning in all corners of lj-land.

so , yeah, if someone dealing with the planning of each bash would post dates/ etc. I think it would help everyone.

=^.^=

(comment on this)

Friday, March 22nd, 2002
5:34 pm - Heeeey

ex_rents163
Hey!

I'm from Wisconsin, but I'm currently living in Australia. I'll be dragging my Aussie husband back home with me to WI in the next 4-5 months. ;)

I miss WI dearly, so talk about it so I don't feel like I'm so far away!

(2 comments | comment on this)

Monday, March 18th, 2002
11:38 pm - Welcome to the Wisconsin LJBash Page!

djwickwild
Well, not that there are any members as of yet this is totally just a test to see if its working, But it looks good so far!

current mood: happy

(comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com